Incident McDonnell Douglas F-15D Eagle , Wednesday 9 June 1982
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 9 June 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas F-15D Eagle
Owner/operator:Israeli Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Golan Heights -   Syria
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
F-15D damaged by R-60 AAM, fired from MiG-21bis flown by Capt. Kharah; claim confirmed by Israeli sources, the plane (which downed four other Syrian aircraft just minutes before) supposedly landed safely; israel reported the stricken f-15 landed safely, the syrians claim it was downed, hence two different accounts and two different claims ...

Sources:

http://www.acig.org/artman/publish/article_272.shtml
https://forum.keypublishing.com/showthread.php?4994-F-15-losses