Accident Hughes 269C ZK-HLC, Friday 17 February 1984
ASN logo

Date:Friday 17 February 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 269C
Owner/operator:Farm Helicopters Ltd
Registration: ZK-HLC
MSN: 67-0612
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kaukapakapa, Auckland -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident/incident investigated by TAIC NZ. Pilot: Neville Richard Stevenson. Registration cancelled 8 Jan 1986.

Sources:

1. http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333
2. AHSNZ, 1986, Aerolog Vol 1 No 3