Accident Boeing AH-64D Apache Longbow 98-05068, Friday 28 March 2003
ASN logo

Date:Friday 28 March 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H64 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing AH-64D Apache Longbow
Owner/operator:US Army / 8/2-101st Avn
Registration: 98-05068
MSN: PVD068
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Iraq
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Scramble 290
http://www.joebaugher.com/usaf_serials/1998.html
Bernstein, Jonathan (2005). Ah-64 Apache Units of Operations Enduring Freedom and Iraqi Freedom. Oxford: Osprey Publishing (UK). pp. 53–54