Incident Sikorsky/VFW-Fokker CH-53G 84+21, unk. date 1980
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1980
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H53 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky/VFW-Fokker CH-53G
Owner/operator:HFWS Heeresflieger
Registration: 84+21
MSN: V65-019
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bückeburg AB
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Hit the ground during low level training and crashed. The helicopter was completely rebuilt with a new tail.

Sources:

https://www.flugzeugforum.de//forum/showthread.php?38234-CH-53-in-der-Bundeswehr