Incident Beechcraft T-6A Efroni 489, Thursday 15 July 2010
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 15 July 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TEX2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft T-6A Efroni
Owner/operator:Israeli Air Force (IAF)
Registration: 489
MSN: PI-8
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Hazerim AFB -   Israel
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Hazerim AFB
Narrative:
A female Israel Air Force cadet during first solo flight ejected from the Texan II when the plane began to swerve off the runway during landing. The aircraft noted as WFU, first 28 OCT 2012.

Sources:

https://www.haaretz.com/1.5149401
Scramble