Accident Sikorsky S-70C-1 Bluehawk 7002, Sunday 5 November 1995
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 5 November 1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky S-70C-1 Bluehawk
Owner/operator:Republic of China Air Force (ROCAF)
Registration: 7002
MSN: 700959
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:North Taiwan -   Taiwan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into mountains in bad weather while serving as a lead for a presidential flight mission.

Sources:

Scramble
http://www.taiwanairpower.org/af/s70c.html