Accident Ultralight 4X-H.., Friday 8 May 2009
ASN logo

Date:Friday 8 May 2009
Time:14:00
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 4X-H..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:NES ZIONA -   Israel
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Plane took of from the Rishon Lezion ultralight field. Was seen turning back over the town of Nes Ziona ( ultralight planes are not permitted to fly over populated areas. ) in what seems like an emergency return . Crashed into a house on the NW part of the city. One occupant was seriously injured while the other occupant escaped with minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.haaretz.com/hasen/spages/1084182.html