Accident Lockheed Martin F-16D Fighting Falcon 621, Wednesday 5 October 1994
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 5 October 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F16 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed Martin F-16D Fighting Falcon
Owner/operator:105 Sqn Israeli AF (IDF/AF)
Registration: 621
MSN: CK-8
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hatzor, Hatzor Kibbutz, near Ashdod, Be'er Tuvia -   Israel
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Hatzor AB, Israel (LLHS)
Destination airport:Hatzor AB, Israel (LLHS)
Narrative:
Ex-USAF 90-0882, delivered to Israel under FMS Program Peace Marble III on 31 March 1992. Written off 5 October 1994 when crashed at Hatzor, Hatzor Kibbutz, near Ashdod, Be'er Tuvia in Southern Israel, at co ordinates 31°45′45″N 34°43'E

Sources:

1. http://www.f-16.net/aircraft-database/F-16/airframe-profile/3254/
2. http://www.joebaugher.com/usaf_serials/1990.html
3. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/105_Squadron_(Israel)
4. http://web.archive.org/web/20100123081036/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Aircraft_by_Type/F-16/ISRAEL/f16_israel.htm