Incident Embraer ERJ-175STD PH-EXM, Tuesday 11 November 2025
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 11 November 2025
Time:07:54
Type:Silhouette image of generic E170 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer ERJ-175STD
Owner/operator:KLM Cityhopper
Registration: PH-EXM
MSN: 17000639
Engine model:General Electric CF34-8E
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Amsterdam-Schiphol International Airport (AMS/EHAM) -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Norwich Airport (NWI/EGSH)
Destination airport:Amsterdam-Schiphol International Airport (AMS/EHAM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
KLM Cityhopper flight KL1054, an Embraer ERJ-175, suffered two ruptured tires on the left main gear during landing on runway 18R at Amsterdam-Schiphol International Airport (AMS).

Sources:

https://www.nu.nl/321451/video/vliegtuig-staat-met-klapband-op-landingsbaan-schiphol.html
https://www.luchtvaartnieuws.nl/nieuws/categorie/2/airlines/polderbaan-tijdelijk-dicht-na-technisch-probleem-klm-e175
https://www.transport-online.nl/105772/klm-cityhopper-toestel-met-klapband-op-taxibaan-polderbaan-tijdelijk-gesloten/
https://www.haarlemsdagblad.nl/regio/haarlem/klm-cityhopper-met-klapband-op-taxibaan-schiphol-polderbaan-dicht/104161002.html
https://www.ad.nl/videos/productie/vliegtuig-staat-met-klapband-op-landingsbaan-schiphol-1945626
https://www.parool.nl/amsterdam/vliegtuig-strandt-na-landing-op-schiphol-polderbaan-uren-dicht~bd47b9e52

Location