Accident cropduster , Saturday 8 November 2025
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 8 November 2025
Time:c. 14:05 LT
Type:cropduster
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Campo Novo do Parecis, MT -   Brazil
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A cropduster crashed in a soybean field near a farm in Campo Novo do Parecis, Mato Grosso.
The pilot perished and the corpduster was destroyed by fire.

Sources:

https://primeirapagina.com.br/seguranca/piloto-morre-apos-queda-de-aviao-agricola-em-lavoura-de-campo-novo-do-parecis/
https://midiamax.com.br/brasil/2025/piloto-morre-preso-ferragens-apos-aviao-agricola-cair-fazenda-mt/
https://www.muvucapopular.com.br/2025/11/09/174364/
https://www.radiotapejara.com.br/noticia/95070/natural-de-sananduva-piloto-agricola-morre-em-queda-de-aviao-no-mato-grosso
https://g1.globo.com/mt/mato-grosso/noticia/2025/11/08/piloto-morre-apos-queda-de-aviao-agricola-em-zona-rural-de-mt.ghtml