This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 4 November 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 206 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | San Felipe, Rosario de la Frontera -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A light plane with Bolivian registration, transporting drugs, crashed under unknown circumstances in San Felipe, Rosario de la Frontera. The occupants fled the scene. A large amount of drugs were confiscated.
Sources:
https://www.eltribuno.com/policiales/2025-11-4-20-34-0-narcotrafico-en-salta-una-avioneta-con-droga-se-estrello-esta-tarde-en-rosario-de-la-frontera 