This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 1 November 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | HESA K-10 Swift |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Tabriz International Airport (TBZ/OITT), Tabriz, East Azerbaijan -
Iran
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Tabriz Airport (TBZ/OITT) |
| Destination airport: | Tabriz Airport (TBZ/OITT) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A HESA K-10 Swift crashed into a building during a landing attempt at runway 30L at Tabriz International Airport (TBZ/OITT), Tabriz, East Azerbaijan.
The pilot was not injured and the ultralight received susbtantial damage.
Sources:
https://en.mehrnews.com/news/238304/Ultralight-aircraft-crashes-near-Tabriz-Airport https://en.vestikavkaza.ru/news/Ultralight-aircraft-crashes-into-airport-building-in-Tabriz.html Location