Incident Cessna 210F Centurion LV-ISO, Saturday 1 November 2025
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 1 November 2025
Time:c. 12:38 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210F Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-ISO
MSN: 21058755
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:San Fernando Airport (SFE/SADF), San Fernando, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:San Fernando Airport, BA (SADF)
Destination airport:San Fernando Airport, BA (SADF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 210F Centurion suffered a nosegear malfuncion when landing at runway 05 at San Fernando International Airport (SFE/SADF), San Fernando, Buenos Aires.
Both occupants were not injured and the aircraft received minor damage.

Sources:

https://x.com/flysicardi/status/1984661244134244678

https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/LVISO/history/20251101/1425Z/SADF/SADF

https://www.flickr.com/photos/200109170@N03/54447253101/in/photolist-GcV3Ya-n4pbRw-pbC3wY-2k5r4FU-2qXjpr8-jUDSGr-bTrkDX/lightbox/ (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex LV-PEY

Location

Media: