| Date: | Wednesday 2 June 1982 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Rockwell S-2R-T34 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-GST |
| MSN: | 1723R |
| Year of manufacture: | 1973 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Tällbergssjön SV Fredriksberg -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During forest fertilization, aircraft SE-GST, a Turbo Thrush, lost thrust at about 30 meters altitude. The pilot applied full flaps and landed nose-high in forest terrain. The aircraft was completely destroyed, but the pilot was uninjured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 11/82 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK