Accident Air Vev Air One , Thursday 23 October 2025
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 23 October 2025
Time:
Type:Air Vev Air One
Owner/operator:Air Vev Inc
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Indiantown, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The eVTOL crashed in a field for unknown reasons and was consumed by post-crash fire.

Sources:

NTSB

Media: