Incident Tecnam P2002-JF 347, Wednesday 8 October 2025
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 8 October 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2002-JF
Owner/operator:Hellenic Air Force
Registration: 347
MSN: 347
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Dekelia/Tatoi Air Base (LGTT), Tatoi -   Greece
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Dekelia/Tatoi Air Base (LGTT)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Hellenic Air Force Tecnam P2002-JF, operated by 360 MEA, crashed upon takeoff from Dekelia/Tatoi Air Base (LGTT), Tatoi, as a result of a technical malfunction.
Both pilots were seriously injured and the aircraft recieived substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.tovima.com/society/training-aircraft-crash-near-athens-injures-two-pilots/

https://www.airhistory.net/photos/0739940.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex I-PDVF

Location