| Date: | Sunday 27 March 2005 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Tecnam P2002 Sierra |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | OK-KUU55 |
| MSN: | |
| Engine model: | Rotax 912 ULS |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Tlesky -
Czechia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | UZPLN |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Crashed.
Conclusions
The cause of this accident was the pilot's incorrect decision to fly into unsuitable meteorological conditions, inattention while inspecting the area for a safety landing, and failure to maneuver the high voltage power line before landing in the field.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://uzpln.cz/incident/61 