This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 17 May 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | IAI Heron 1 (Shoval) |
| Owner/operator: | Israel Defense Forces (IDF) |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Gaza -
Israel
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:An IDF IAI Heron 1 (Shoval) military drone was apparently shot down over Gaza.
Sources:
https://x.com/war_noir/status/1923709951463002115 