Accident Tecnam P92 Echo 4X-HGN, Friday 16 May 2025
ASN logo

Date:Friday 16 May 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 Echo
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 4X-HGN
MSN: 161
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:off Bat Yam -   Israel
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Tecnam P92 Echo crashed off Thayo Beach, Bat Yam.
The pilot managed to escape the wreckage on his own and a 15 year old boy was rescued and is in serious condition.

Sources:

https://x.com/IsraelWarRoom/status/1923322194769084615
https://www.ynet.co.il/news/article/b18n6febxe
https://x.com/N12News/status/1923385802848866403

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/88100_1620845501.jpg (photo)

Location

Media: