Incident Cessna 650 Citation VI N711LT, Monday 10 February 2025
ASN logo

Date:Monday 10 February 2025
Time:c. 09:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C650 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 650 Citation VI
Owner/operator:Blue Skies Aviation of Daytona Inc
Registration: N711LT
MSN: 650-0232
Year of manufacture:1993
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Orlando Sanford International Airport (SFB/KSFB), Sanford, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Ormond Beach Municipal Airport, FL (KOMN)
Destination airport:Orlando Sanford International Airport, FL (SFB/KSFB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft landed and while taxiing the right wing struck N696LH which was parked.

It still on the ground at Orlando 5 days later.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS

https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?NNumberTxt=N711LT
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n711lt#3914245e

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/18097_1605384342.jpg (photo)

Location