| Date: | Monday 1 March 2004 |
| Time: | 16:30 |
| Type: | Boeing 747-430 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | en route Middle East -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:After the pilot-in-command became incapacitated about two hours before arriving in Frankfurt/Main, the senior flight officer took over the aircraft's control. The flight was completed without further incident.
Sources:
6X001-0/04