Accident Tecnam P2002JF , Monday 27 May 2024
ASN logo

Date:Monday 27 May 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2002JF
Owner/operator:F-Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Benešov (LKBE) -   Czechia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Benešov Airport (LKBE)
Investigating agency: UZPLN
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While vacating TWY A after landing the nose gear broke, resulting in propeller contact with the ground, violent engine stop, propeller destruction and damage to the nose.
The crew was not injured.

Sources:

https://uzpln.cz/pdf/20240719131933.pdf

Location