Loss of control Accident INPAER Conquest 180 LSA PU-FEM, Wednesday 12 June 2024
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 12 June 2024
Time:10:23
Type:Silhouette image of generic INCQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
INPAER Conquest 180 LSA
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-FEM
MSN: C18-153
Year of manufacture:2013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mirassol D'Oeste, Mato Grosso -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Mirassol D'Oeste-Jair Feliciano de Deus Airport (SIUY), MT
Destination airport:Cáceres Airport, MT (CCX/SWKC)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The LSA, owned by a local lawyer took off the morning of June 12 from Cáceres to a farm near Mirassol, crashing after taking off, both on board perished as a result.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/mt/mato-grosso/noticia/2024/06/12/aviao-cai-e-duas-pessoas-morrem-em-mt.ghtml
https://g1.globo.com/mt/mato-grosso/noticia/2024/06/12/video-camera-de-seguranca-registra-queda-de-aviao-que-matou-piloto-e-funcionario-em-mt.ghtml
https://163noticias.com.br/queda-de-aviao-de-pequeno-porte-em-mirassol-doeste-deixa-duas-vitimas-fatais/?utm_source=SocialAutoPoster&utm_medium=Social&utm_campaign=Twitter

Location

Media: