Incident North American P-51 Mustang , Monday 27 December 1943
ASN logo

Date:Monday 27 December 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American P-51 Mustang
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Suichuan County, Ji'an, Jiangxi Province -   China
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
One North American P-51 Mustang belonging to USAAF was destroyed on the ground during Japanese air raid at Suichuan Airbase.

Sources:

https://www.163.com/news/article/DOH37LL4000187UE.html