Incident Piper PA-18-150 Super Cub 4X-AJC, Monday 22 January 2024
ASN logo

Date:Monday 22 January 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18-150 Super Cub
Owner/operator:Chim-Nir Aviation
Registration: 4X-AJC
MSN: 18-7709075
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Megiddo airstrip -   Israel
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Piper PA-18-150 Super Cub overturned at or near the Megiddo airstrip in Israel.

Sources:

https://www.mivzaklive.co.il/archives/769229?feed_id=993586

Media: