This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 23 July 1967 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Laister-Kauffman LK-10 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | 4X-GCA |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Kfar Sirkin -
Israel
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Destroyed in hangar fire, along with five other gliders: 4X-GEA, GEB, GFA, GFC, GFD.
Sources:
https://alles-mit-links.ch/Wordpress/?page_id=949 