| Date: | Monday 26 June 2023 |
| Time: | 18:53 |
| Type: | Tecnam P2002-JF |
| Owner/operator: | F AIR |
| Registration: | OK-AOC |
| MSN: | 157 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Benešov Airport (LKBE) -
Czechia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Benešov Airport (LKBE) |
| Destination airport: | Benešov Airport (LKBE) |
| Investigating agency: | UZPLN |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:During landing the main landing gear leg broke off after hitting the threshold light of runway 24. The aircraft subsequently veered off the side of the runway.
The flight crew was practicing emergency procedures.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
UZPLN
Location