Incident Fly Synthesis Texan Top Class 2 RG 4X-HYT, Friday 8 September 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 8 September 2023
Time:15:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic TEXA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fly Synthesis Texan Top Class 2 RG
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 4X-HYT
MSN: 600
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:LLHS - HatzorAir Base -   Israel
Phase: En route
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:LLRS
Destination airport:LLRS
Narrative:
The airplane made an emergency landing at Hatzor Air Force Base due to an engine problem . On landing the commercial rated pilot didn't lower the landing gear and the plane had a belly landing.

Sources:

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/4x-hyt#31f09f71

Location

Images: