| Date: | Sunday 15 July 1990 |
| Time: | 10:19 LT |
| Type: | Socata TB10 Tobago |
| Owner/operator: | Flugbetriebs AG Sarnen-Kägiswil |
| Registration: | HB-KAX |
| MSN: | 528 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1985 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming O-360-A1AD |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Chrummelbach -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Kägiswil - LSPG |
| Destination airport: | Kägiswil - LSPG |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:the aircraft crashed into heavyx wooded area in mountains. 2 passengers were killed and the pilot died later in hospital.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year and 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1408.pdf 