Other Cessna 650 Citation VII N5269A, Sunday 12 December 1999
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 12 December 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C650 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 650 Citation VII
Owner/operator:Cessna Aircraft
Registration: N5269A
MSN: 650-7109
Year of manufacture:1999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Wichita-Cessna Aircraft Field, KS (CEA) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair after hitting blast fence during engine runs. The fuselage was later used for structural tests.