This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 21 October 2019 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Aeroprakt A-22 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | 4X-HYL |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | LLEV -
Israel
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | LLRS |
| Destination airport: | LLEV |
Narrative:Aeroprakt A-22, 4X-HYL, experienced a hard landing after stalling during a Go Around attempt. The aircraft sustained substantial damage . No one was injured. The wreckage was later sent to Ukraine, repaired by the manufacture and was back in the air.
Sources:
Private
Images: