Incident Piper PA-34-200 Seneca OO-TNT, xx Jul 1975
ASN logo

Date:xx Jul 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200 Seneca
Owner/operator:Travair
Registration: OO-TNT
MSN: 34-7350334
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Copenhagen-Kastrup Int'l Airport (EKCH) -   Denmark
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Narrative unknown. Collapse of left-hand main landing gear, resulting in damage to left wingtip, engine and prop. Damage recorded in undated photographs with added note "Antwerp Airport July 1975", however photographs show accident as having taken place at Copenhagen-Kastrup, with terminal 2 and the main control tower clearly recognisable. Aircraft repaired and returned to service.

Sources:

https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/OO-TNT.html

Undated photos of accident with vague date and incorrect location of Antwerp:
https://www.atelier24.be/gallery-image/Luchthaven-Deurne/G0000cvCvpRFe1Xc/I0000IJBxQcbbtfI/C0000RAWobXNKCiE
https://www.atelier24.be/gallery-image/Luchthaven-Deurne/G0000cvCvpRFe1Xc/I0000fKmJvmryo4c/C0000RAWobXNKCiE