| Date: | Sunday 5 February 2023 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Thrush S2R-H80 510G |
| Owner/operator: | Pro-de-man S.A. |
| Registration: | LV-HIK |
| MSN: | H80-201 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Buena Esperanza, Córdoba -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | San Andrés |
| Destination airport: | San Andrés |
| Investigating agency: | JST |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft collided with a mast, resulting in a forced landing. The aircraft experienced landing gear collapse, propeller damage, and a sudden engine stop.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
JST