Incident Beechcraft T-6A Efroni , Sunday 30 April 2023
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 30 April 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TEX2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft T-6A Efroni
Owner/operator:Israeli Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Hatzerim Airbase (LLHB) -   Israel
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Beersheba-Hatzerim Air Base (LLHB)
Narrative:
An Israeli Air Force Beechcraft T-6A Efroni trainer sustained minor damage upon landing at Hatzerim AB (LLHB).

Sources:

https://www.timesofisrael.com/air-force-training-plane-slightly-damaged-during-emergency-landing-after-malfunction/

Location