Incident Boeing AH-64D Saraf 749, Wednesday 26 April 2023
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 26 April 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H64 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing AH-64D Saraf
Owner/operator:Israeli Air Force
Registration: 749
MSN: DIR001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near Kibbutz Ga’ash -   Israel
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An Israeli Air Force Boeing AH-64D Saraf made a precautionary landing in a field near Kibbutz Ga’ash after developing technical issues.
The helicopter landed safely without further incident.

Sources:

https://techjaun.com/iaf-attack-helicopter-lands-at-kibbutz-after-technical-fault-forces-it-out-of-flyby/
https://www.timesofisrael.com/iaf-attack-helicopter-lands-at-kibbutz-after-technical-fault-forces-it-out-of-flyby/