This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 13 August 1957 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Slingsby T.31B Tandem Tutor |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | 4X-103 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Kfar Sirkin -
Israel
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed and written off. CNK, NFD. Registration suspect, most likely 4X-203. An EoN Olympia 1 was 4X-103, later 4X-GBA.
Sources:
1.
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/ 2.
https://alles-mit-links.ch/Wordpress/?page_id=949 