| Date: | Saturday 13 August 2022 |
| Time: | 10:21 |
| Type: | BRM Aero Bristell LSA |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | 4X-HSA |
| MSN: | 390/2018 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Rishon Airfield (LLRS) -
Israel
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Beer Sheba Airport (BEV/LLBS) |
| Destination airport: | Rishon Airfield) LLRS |
| Investigating agency: | AIAI |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A privately owned BRM Aero Bristell LSA sustained massive damage (written off) after stalling while executing a go around. There were no injuries.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
Private.
https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/32488_1597436417.jpg (photo)
Images: