Incident Ayres S2R-T34 Thrush N4010X, Tuesday 2 August 2022
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 2 August 2022
Time:05:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic SS2T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ayres S2R-T34 Thrush
Owner/operator:Crop Dusters LLC
Registration: N4010X
MSN: 6024
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Le Mars, IA -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed in a field due to engine problems. Damage not reported. No injuries were reported.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=4010X

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

24 March 1998 N4010X Pierce Aviation 0 Buckeye, AZ sub