Accident Beechcraft C-45H Expeditor HK-1147, Monday 25 June 1973
ASN logo

Date:Monday 25 June 1973
Time:07:25 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C-45H Expeditor
Owner/operator:Cessnyca
Registration: HK-1147
MSN: AF-614
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Puerto Berrío -   Colombia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Medellín
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in mountains. Two crew and five passengers. Co-pilot and one passenger survived.

Sources:

El Tiempo 26 June 1973, p1+2A/27 June 1973, p7A