Accident Maxair Drifter 4X-HCT, Saturday 2 April 2022
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 2 April 2022
Time:
Type:Maxair Drifter
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 4X-HCT
MSN: 0450
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hefer Valley, Sharon region -   Israel
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight crashed under unknown circumstances in Hefer Valley, Sharon region. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.jpost.com/breaking-news/article-703027
https://www.timesofisrael.com/liveblog_entry/man-killed-in-light-plane-crash-in-central-israel/
https://www.facebook.com/groups/1795999120621278/posts/3092269737660870/?comment_id=3092284937659350¬if_id=1648983670982235¬if_t=group_comment&ref=notif