This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 3 December 2021 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | McDonnell Douglas F-15 |
| Owner/operator: | Israeli Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Israel -
Israel
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:An Israeli AF F-15 landed on one wheel and the nose wheel. The pilots performed an emergency landing and were injured. The airplane was damaged.
Sources:
https://www.israelnationalnews.com/News/News.aspx/318039 