This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 30 August 2005 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | IAI B-Hunter |
| Owner/operator: | Belgium Army |
| Registration: | 275 |
| MSN: | BH275 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
Israel
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | 80 Observation and Survwillance Battery |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:This UAV was written-off in an automatic landing test in Israel prior to delivery.
Sources:
AFM OCT 2005, p76