Accident Tecnam P2010 4X-DAF, Sunday 24 October 2021
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 24 October 2021
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic TWEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2010
Owner/operator:FNA Aviation
Registration: 4X-DAF
MSN: 079
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Herzliya Airfield (LLZH) -   Israel
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Horizon Cessna 172P Skyhawk slid into parked FNA Aviation Tecnam P2010 4X-DAF during a takeoff attempt at Herzliya Airfield (LLZH).

Sources:

https://www.jpost.com/breaking-news/plane-crashes-in-herzliya-airfield-report-682930
https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/98402_1614433033.jpg (photo)

Media: