| Date: | Friday 6 August 2021 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | TL Ultralight TL-2000 Sting S4 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | 4X-HZP |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Rishon LeZion Airfield (LLRS) -
Israel
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Rishon LeZion Airfield (LLRS) |
| Investigating agency: | AIAI |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:The TL-2000 Sting S4 flew the approach to runway 18 lower than usual. It made a heavy landing short of the threshold and swerved to the left off the side of the runway.
The pilot and passenger were not injured
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
AIAI