Accident Mersad 1 UAV , Sunday 7 November 2004
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 7 November 2004
Time:
Type:Mersad 1 UAV
Owner/operator:Hezbolla
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:off Nakura -   Israel
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Lebanon
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into the Mediterranean Sea after flying around five minutes over Israeli territory over Nahariyya and other areas.

Sources:

AFM JAN 2005, p75