This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
Date: | Wednesday 30 June 2021 |
Time: | c. 12:20 |
Type: | Cessna 172RG Cutlass RG |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N6284R |
MSN: | 172RG0144 |
Year of manufacture: | 1979 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Cheboygan County Airport (SLH/KSLH), Cheboygan, MI -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Cheboygan County Airport, MI (KSLH) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Cessna 172RG Cutlass RG sustained minor damage subsequent to the gearup landing at Cheboygan County Airport (SLH/KSLH), Cheboygan, Michigan.
The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured during the incident.
Sources:
https://www.9and10news.com/2021/06/30/pilot-uninjured-in-cheboygan-county-plane-crash/ https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N6284R FAA
https://media.sandhills.com/n6284r-1979-cessna-172rg-cutlass/img.axd?id=6170574701&wid=6072144879&rwl=False&p=&ext=&w=614&h=460&t=&lp=&c=True&wt=False&sz=Max&rt=0&checksum=XESDdId0siAEmly7KuycfwONINRKiNKf%2by50Ki8dlbw%3d (photo)