Incident Ayres S-2R-G1 Turbo Thrush N4090W, Thursday 20 May 2021
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 20 May 2021
Time:19:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic SS2T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ayres S-2R-G1 Turbo Thrush
Owner/operator:Mauck Flying Service LLC
Registration: N4090W
MSN: G1-115
Total airframe hrs:4731 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Hoxie, Sheridan County, KS -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft crashed into pasture and rolled off embankment due to unknown circumstances.

Sources:

FAA