Incident Bell OH-58B 134, Thursday 22 May 2003
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 22 May 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell OH-58B
Owner/operator:Israeli Defence Force
Registration: 134
MSN: 42212
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   Israel
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Forced-landing. Seen stored Hazerim AB "in very bad state", first AUG 2004, last 11 MAY 2008.

Sources:

AFM MAR 2004
Scramble