Accident Ayres S-2R-T34 Turbo Thrush 510P HC-CLS, Sunday 2 May 2021
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 2 May 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SS2T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ayres S-2R-T34 Turbo Thrush 510P
Owner/operator:AeroAgripac
Registration: HC-CLS
MSN: T34-344
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Balao, Guayas province -   Ecuador
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered an accident at Balao while performing aerial crop dusting.
Situation of the pilot is unknown yet.

ex N7018J

Sources:

https://twitter.com/DGAC_Ecuador/status/1388910674164731906

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/51804_1432841950.jpg (photo in old c/s)
https://scontent-ams4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.6435-9/104209710_1151139845235569_3924474701487561537_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&ccb=1-3&_nc_sid=8bfeb9&_nc_ohc=koWX9bFs_vMAX80tCht&_nc_oc=AQn-eI87f0fTKpopsjZaF2oH1GkINUcQBI_Wh_ryqHNVyS4hbO8R-N2fEWNwL94J95o&_nc_ht=scontent-ams4-1.xx&oh=d286756176fffce9ad6b97ad30645b02&oe=60B56700 (photo)