Accident Cessna T188C Ag Husky HC-BOR, Friday 27 November 2020
ASN logo

Date:Friday 27 November 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T188C Ag Husky
Owner/operator:FénixAir
Registration: HC-BOR
MSN: T18803788T
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lorenzo de Garaicoa, Guayas Province -   Ecuador
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Developing news. The Cessna AG Wagon crash landed near Lorenzo de Garaicoa, Guayas province, the pilot was unhurt.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/DGAC_Ecuador/status/1332422672261787652

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

29 October 2015 HC-BOR Private 1 Piménteles, Vinces w/o

Media: